Advertisement

Prep Athletes of the Week: WCA 4A All State Track & Field honor roll

Published: Jun. 8, 2021 at 1:55 PM CDT|Updated: Jun. 8, 2021 at 1:56 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CHEYENNE, Wyo. (Wyoming News Now) - This week’s Prep Athletes of the of Week is the 2021 Wyoming Coaches Association 4A All-State Track & Field teams.

Below is the boys and girls list. In addition, this is the end of spring sports-centric Prep Athlete of the Week honors. Therefore, the Wyoming News Now sports department will start to honor summer athletes but also plans to mix in Prep Athlete of the Year awards for each high school sport.

If you have a nominee, email Sports Anchor Nick Kuzma at nick.kuzma@kgwn.tv.

2021 Girls Track & Field All-State honors:

Taliah Morris, Cheyenne East

Darby Downham, Cheyenne South

Caydince Groth, Cheyenne South

Kaycia Groth, Cheyenne South

Paige Guille, Cheyenne South

Elayna Chafee, Kelly Walsh

Makena Clemens, Kelly Walsh

Finley Klinger, Kelly Walsh

Abigail Milby, Kelly Walsh

Breonna Beckley, Natrona County

Alesha Lane, Natrona County

Libby Berryhill, Laramie

Addie Forry, Laramie

Sydalee Brown, Campbell County

Taylor Burch, Campbell County

Lauryn Love, Campbell County

Charlotte Marasco, Campbell County

Nyomi Moore, Campbell County

Aja Roberts, Campbell County

Grace Shaffer, Cody

Stacia Barker, Evanston

Lillian Munoz, Green River

Kate Brigham, Jackson

Rebecca Griebel, Jackson

Parker Smith, Jackson

Carey Ritter, Jackson

Jaycie Chatam, Jackson

Zaidee Smith, Jackson

Dulce Carroll, Sheridan

Gabby Mendoza, Thunder Basin

2021 Boys Track & Field All-State honors:

Kaliff Guevara, Cheyenne East

Collin Boroz, Kelly Walsh

Cameron Burkett, Kelly Walsh

Nathan Costalez, Kelly Walsh

Dominic Jahr, Kelly Walsh

Trenton Walker, Kelly Walsh

Darius Wiggins, Kelly Walsh

Robert Douglas, Natrona County

Aidan Morris, Laramie

Rylan Koehn, Riverton

Remar Pitter, Campbell County

Brandon Werkele, Campbell County

Luke Talich, Cody

Cade Francom, Evanston

Hayden Roberts, Green River

Brandon Brazil, Jackson

Roman Goralski, Jackson

Mason Wheeler, Jackson

Ben Williams, Jackson

Austin Akers, Sheridan

Izak Aksamit, Sheridan

Carl Askins, Sheridan

Reese Charest, Sheridan

Nathan Fitzpatrick, Sheridan

Ryan Karajanis, Sheridan

Dominic Kaszas, Sheridan

Caiden Martin, Sheridan

Kyle Meinecke, Sheridan

Gaige Vielhauer, Sheridan

Gabe Clinger, Star Valley

Peter Visser, Star Valley

Copyright 2021 Wyoming News Now. All rights reserved.